2011 Results

Team Points


November 5, 2011
1 Men's Open 4x
2 Men's Master 4x
3 Men's Youth 4x
4 Women's Club 8+
5 Women's Master 8+
6 Women's Lightweight 8+
7 Women's Youth 8+
8 Men's Youth Novice 8+
9 Men's Club 4+
10 Men's Master 4+
11 Men's Lightweight 4+
12 Men's College and Club Novice 4+
13 Men's Youth 4+
14 Men's Youth Novice 4+
15 Men's Club 8+
16 Men's College and Club Novice 8+
17 Men's Master 8+
18 Men's Lightweight 8+
19 Men's Championship 8+
20 Women's Championship 8+
21 Women's Alumni 8+
22 Men's Youth 8+
23 Women's Youth Novice 8+
24 Mixed Open 2x
25 Mixed Master 2x
26 Women's Club 4+
27 Women's Master 4+
28 Women's Lightweight 4+
29 Women's College and Club Novice 4+
30 Women's Youth 4+
31 Women's Youth Novice 4+
32 Women's College and Club Novice 8+
33 Women's Championship 2x
34 Women's Youth 2x
35 Women's Master 2x
36 Men's Championship 4+
37 Women's Championship 4+
38 Men's Alumni 8+
39 Mixed Open 4x
40 Mixed Master 4x
41 Men's Championship 2x
42 Men's Youth 2x
43 Men's Master 2x
44 Mixed Open 4+
45 Mixed Master 4+

Sunday, November 6, 2011
46 Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
47 Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
48 Men's Championship 1x
49 Women's Championship 1x
50 Men's Lightweight 1x
51 Men's Master AA-B 1x
52 Men's Master C-D 1x
53 Men's Master Lightweight AA-D 1x
54 Women's Lightweight 1x
55 Women's Master AA-B 1x
56 Women's Master C-D 1x
57 Women's Master Lightweight AA-D 1x
58 Men's Youth 1x
59 Women's Youth 1x
60 Men's Master E-F 1x
61 Men's Master G->J 1x
62 Men's Master Lightweight E-J 1x
63 Women's Master E-J 1x
64 Women's Master Lightweight E-J 1x
65 Men's Novice 1x
66 Women's Novice 1x
67 Men's Open 2-
68 Men's Masters 2-
69 Men's Youth 2-
70 Women's Open 2-
71 Women's Masters 2-
72 Women's Youth 2-
73 Men's Open 8+
74 Women's Open 8+
75 Mixed Open 8+
76 Mixed Master 8+
77 Women's Open 4x
78 Women's Master 4x
79 Women's Youth 4x
80 Mixed Youth 8+
81 Mixed Youth Novice 8+
82 Mixed Youth 2x
83 Mixed Open/Youth Octopede
84 Men's Adaptive 2x
85 Mixed Adaptive 2x
86 Women's/Mixed Adaptive 2x


2011 Team Points

College Team Points
Oklahoma City University Rowing  429
University of Texas Austin  270
Duke University   220
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis  204
University of Cincinnati Rowing Club  187
Georgia Tech Rowing Club  186
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing  137
University of Tennessee Women's Rowing  124
Clemson University Rowing Association  120
University of Florida  116
William and Mary Rowing Club  116
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing  94
Jacksonville University Rowing  82
University of Louisville  80
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club  80
UNC Men's Crew  78
University of Miami  78
Alabama Crew  66
University of Alabama  60
Wheaton College  56
Emory University  54
Georgia State University Crew  48
Texas Crew  46
Univeristy of Georgia Crew  46
University of Tampa  44
Kansas Athletics, Inc.  43
FSU Rowing Club  36
Ohio State University Crew  36
Sewanee Crew  32
Miami University Rowing Club  28
Central Florida Men's Rowing  24
Eastern Michigan University  20
NC State Rowing Club  20
Murray State University Crew  16
University of Central Florida  14
Vanderbilt Rowing Club  12
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing  10
Virginia Tech Crew  6
College of Charleston  4
James Madison University Crew  4
 
ACC Team Points
Duke University   220
Georgia Tech Rowing Club  186
Clemson University Rowing Association  120
UNC Men's Crew  78
University of Miami  78
FSU Rowing Club  36
NC State Rowing Club  20
Virginia Tech Crew  6
 
Club Team Points
Orlando Rowing Club  248
Ridley Graduate Boat Club  212
St. Louis Rowing Club  202
Masters Coaching  164
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.  124
Indianapolis Rowing Center  117
Lincoln Park Boat Club  106
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.  96
Potomac Boat Club  89
Fairmount Rowing Association  74
Austin Rowing Club  60
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.  54
Coconut Grove Rowing Club  48
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.  48
Jaxlando (JRC/ORC)  48
Nashville Rowing Club  48
Western Reserve Rowing Association  48
Catawba Yacht Club  46
Rowing Newfoundland and Labrador  44
Y Quad Cities  43
Atlanta/Toronto/Vesper Composite  40
Lake Lanier Rowing Club  40
Cincinnati Rowing Club  36
Palm Beach Rowing Assn/Atlanta RC  32
Rocket City Rowing Club, Inc.  32
Charlotte Rowing Club  30
Toronto Sculling Club  30
Carolina Alumni  24
East Tennessee Rowing Organization  24
Newport Aquatic Center  24
River City Rowing Club  24
Rollins Rowing Association  24
Halifax Rowing Association  22
Tampa Training Center  20
Texas Rowing Center  20
Vesper Boat Club  20
Carolina Masters Crew Club  18
Miami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.  18
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.  18
Rocket City Rowing Club / Fairmount Rowing Association  18
All-American Rowing Camp  16
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.  16
Clermont Crew  16
Greater Columbus Rowing Association  16
The Hottest Crew in the World  16
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston  14
RowMiami.com  12
Kansas City Rowing Club  8
Penn A.C. Rowing Association  8
Sarasota Crew  8
UNC Coaches  8
White Rock Boathouse  8
Auburn University Crew  6
Sarasota County Rowing Club  6
Minneapolis Rowing Club  4
Atlanta Rowing Club/Vespor Boat Club Composite  3
Chattanooga Rowing  3
Emory/Palm Beach Rowing Association  3
Minnesota Boat Club  3
Birmingham Rowing Club  2
Greater Dayton Rowing Association  2
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation  2
 
Youth Team Points
Sarasota Crew  367
South Niagara Rowing Club  240
Miami Rowing Club  186
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.  186
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.  180
Miami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.  146
Winter Park High School  132
McCallie GPS  120
Detroit Boat Club  102
Highland Park Crew  102
Y Quad Cities  91
St. Louis Rowing Club  86
Belen Jesuit Prep  74
Dublin Crew Inc.  60
The Bolles School  60
Austin Rowing Club  56
Texas Rowing Center  56
Sarasota Scullers  55
Lake Brantley Rowing Association  52
OKC Riversport  46
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.  42
Charlotte Youth Rowing  36
Holy Spirit High School  36
St. Andrew Rowing Club  36
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association  30
South Orlando Rowing Association  30
Steel City Rowing Club  30
Newport Rowing Club  26
Evans Rowing Club/Episcopal School of Jacksonville  24
North Orlando Rowing  24
Capital City Rowing  20
St. Catharines Rowing Club  20
Chattanooga Rowing  18
Tampa Preparatory School  16
Evans Rowing Club  12
Jacksonville Episcopal High School  8
Lyman Rowing Association  8
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.  4
Episcopal School of Dallas  4




For images from Head of the Hooch regattas,
visit www.sportgraphics.com